ALL CONFERENCE BASEBALL 2017
Kobe Holtz, ACGC
Jaren Kaddatz, ACGC
Justin Goossen, Benson
Reed Stadther, BOLD
James Woelfel, BOLD
Luke Ryan, BOLD
Hayden Tersteeg, BOLD
Jack Peppel, BOLD
Tyler Moscho, Melrose
Jordan Klaphake, MElrose
Brady Birch, Melrose
Brennan Hoppe, Melrose
Colin Richards, Minnewaska
Matthew Gruber, Minnewaska
Christian Kanten, Montevideo
Chase Metzger, MACA
Toby Sayles, MACA
Dylan Haskamp, Sauk Centre
Simon Weller, Sauk Centre
Luke Van Beck, Sauk Centre
Alex Kowski, Sauk Centre
Kyle Froseth, Sauk Centre
Tanner Rieland, Sauk Centre
HONORABLE MENTION
Payton Kinzler, ACGC
Ty Hedman, Benson
Jordan SAgedahl, BOLD
Dillon Haider, Melrose
Shawn Stumpf, Minnewaska
Derek Kilbarda, Montevideo
Mitchell Dufault, MACA
Chase Lawinger, Sauk Centre
MOST VALUABLE PLAYER
Reed Stadther, BOLD
Dylan Haskamp, Sauk Centre

ALL CONFERENCE BOYS TENNIS 2017
Carter LaMont, Minnewaska
Riley Emory,  Montevideo
Eric Hoium,  BKMS
Ryan Borstad, LQPV-DB
Conrad Matthies,  LQPV-DB
Blake Buer,  LQPV-DB
Noah Stoeckman, Montevideo
Brandon Johnson, Montevideo
Kadan Marty, Montevideo
Tate Reichmann, Minnewaska
Eli Weber, LQPV-DB
Cody Speh,  YME
Henry Stunc, Montecideo
Evan Palmer, Minnewaska
Gavin Olson, LQPV-DB
Jeraco Parsa,  LQPV-DB
Nathan Habben, BKMS

HONORABLE MENTION
Tyler Eull, Montevideo
Kevin Johnson, BKMS
Cody McKesson, LQPV-DB
Ammon Bennett, YME
Levi Sparks, MACC
Zach Evans, Minnewaska

ALL CONFERENCE BOYS GOLF 2017
Jacob Zosel, MACA
Esten Stensrud, Minnewaska
Mason Mages, BOLD
Andrew Moorse, BOLD
Isaac Burgess, Ninnewaska
Nate Loxtercamp, Melrose
Briar Peterson, MACA
Jack Ryan, BOLD
Jake Peters, Minnewaska
Seth Olson, Montevideo
Matt Traeger, Sauk Centre
John Brang, Melrose
Brennan Arndt, ACGC
Tony Lieser, Melrose
Nicholas Olberding, Melrose




ALL CONFERENCE GIRLS GOLF 2017
1 Ashlyn Guggisberg (Minnewaska) 
2 Ashley Trongard (BOLD) 
2 Morgan Kranz (Sauk Centre)
4 Madi McGinty (Minnewaska)
 5 Madison VanDerHagen (BOLD) 
6 Emily Harste (Minnewaska)
7 Shiori Legate (Morris)
 8 Whitney Trongard (BOLD)
9 Kellie Enderson (Benson)
10 Peyton Hennen (Morris) 
11 Hannah Zimmel (Morris) 
12 Lanie Mages (BOLD) 
13 Greta Reichmann (Minnewasaka)
13 Megan Kirkeide (Morris)




ALL CONFERENCE GIRLS TRACK 2017
100 Meter Dash
Mariah Beckius, Minnewaska
Katie Folkman, MACA
Honorable Mention Molly Reeves, Montevideo
200 Meter Dash
Mariah Beckius, Minnewaska
Molly Reeves, Montevideo
Honorable Mention Emily Kaiser, Minnewaska
400 Meter Dash
Ellie Danielson, Minnewaska
Emma Kovarik, Minnewaska
Honorable Mention Emmalee Enevoldsen, Montevideo
800 Meter Run
Ellie Danielson, Minnewaska
Maddie Carrington, MACA
Honorable Mention Kristin Glover, Minnewaska
1600 Meter Run
Maddie Carrington, MACA
Karra Hanson, Minnewaska
Honorable Mention Kate O'Brien, Sauk Centre
3200 Meter Run
Meredith Carrington, MACA
Sydnie Chevalier, Minnewaska
Honorable Mention Kate O'Brien, Sauk Centre
100 Meter Hurdles
Katie Cannon, MACA
Nicole Lillberg, ACGC
Honorable Mention Jenna LaFavre, Minnewaska
300 Meter Hurdles
Molly Reeves, Montevideo
Midori Soderberg, MACA
Honorable Mention Addison Bernstein, ACGC
4X100 Relay
McKenna Lubenow, Anna Grove, Olivia Lebrija, Katie Folkman, MACA
Haley Ackerson, Lexi Frank, Melissa Vanzee, Jessica Novotny, BOLD/BLH
Honorable Mention Makenzie Zemke, Ashley McParland, Julia Kuehne, Sierra Lindemann, Minnewaska
4X200 Relay
McKenna Lubenow, Katie Folkman, Correy Hickman, Anna Grove, MACA
Whitney Austing, Madalyn Kraemer, Chloey Evans, Camryn Brinkman, Melrose
Honorable Mention Simone Dyal, McKenna Westby, Alishia Kluver, Alexis Marthaler, Sauk Centre
4X400 Relay 
Kristin Glover, Emma Kovarik, Mariah Beckius, Ellie Danielson, Minnewaska
Maddie Carrington, Kaylie Raths, Katie Folkman, Anna Grove, MACA
Honorable Mention Abbie Mittness, Selena Morales, Allie Mittness, Sophie Aschemann, BKMS
4X800 Relay
Allie Mittness, Abbie Mittness, Claire Ricard, Libby Peters, BKMS
Emma Kovarik, Karra Hanson, Kristin Glover, Sydnie Chevalier, Minnewaska
Honorable Mention Meredith Carrington, Maddie Siegel, Savannah Aanerud, Malory Anderson, MACA
High Jump
Ellie Danielson, Minnewaska
Sierra Lindemann, Minnewaska
Honorable Mention
Kendra Miller, ACGC
Pole Vault
Autumn Montgomery, ACGC
Rachel Stai, Minnewaska
Honorable Mention Shanie Senkyr, BOLD/BLH
Long Jump
Addison Bernstein, ACGC
Molly Reeves, Montevideo
Honorable Mention Camryn Brinkman, Melrose
Triple Jump
Camryn Brinkman, Melrose
Katie Cannon, MACA
Honorable Mention McKenna Westby, Sauk Centre
Shot Put
Natasha Nemmers, Minnewaska
Emma Meyers, BOLD/BLH
Honorable Mention Sarah Bushard, Sauk Centre
Discus
Natasha Nemmers, Minnewaska
Anna Grimsrud, ACGC
Honorable mention Jessica Tastad, Montevideo


ALL CONFERENCE BOYS TRACK 2017
100 Meter Dash
Logan Marconcini, BOLD/BLH
Riley Emery, Montevideo
Honorable mention
Zach Hughes, MACA
200 Meter Dash
Logan Marconcini, BOLD/BLH
Denis Maldonado, Montevideo
Honorable Mention Tyler Sogge, Sauk Centre
400 Meter Dash
Kaleb Anderson, Montevideo
Mace Yellow, MACA
Honorable Mention Dennis VanDyke, Minnewaska
800 Meter Run
Kurt DeBeest, Montevideo
Jonathan Tostenson, BKMS
Honorable Mention Nolan Weisel, Minnewaska
1600 Meter Run
Kurt DeBeest, Montevideo
Jesse Middendorf, Melrose
Honorable Mention Joshua Tastad, Montevideo
3200 Meter Run
Noah Stewart, MACA
Solomon Johnson, MACA
Honorable mention Preston Poepping, Melrose
110 Hurdles
Dylan Holmes, Minnewaska
Austin Kalthoff, Melrose
300 Hurdles
Camden Arndt, MACA
Cade neubert, Sauk Centre
Honorable Mention Hunter Ondracek, BOLD/BLH
4X100 Relay
Denia Maldonado, Chase Pearson, Willard Ertheim, Jose Pacheco Murillo, Montevideo
Zach Bruns, Nathan Beyer,Zach Hughes, Connor Koebernick, MACA
Honorable Mention
Josh Kinzler, Ethan Friton, Cole Maahs, Ryan Amdahl, ACGC
4X200 Relay
Isaiah Westby, Cade Neubert, Noah Polipnick, Tyler Sogge, Sauk Centre
Kaleb Anderson, Chase Pearson, Jose Pacheco Murillo, Riley Emory, Montevideo
Honorable Mention Josh Kinzler, Ethan Friton, Sutton Junkermeier, Ryan Amdahl, ACGC
4X400 Relay
Camden Arndt, Tate Nelson, Connor Coebernick, Jaden Maanum, MACA
Kaleb Anderson, Joshua Tastad, Kurt TeBeest, Luis Herrara, Montevideo
Honorable Mention
Austin Kalthoff, David Middendorf, Daniel Thomas, Jesse Middendorf, Melrose
4X800 Relay
Tate Nelson, Christian Thielke, Noah Stewart, Jaden Maanum, MACA
JayEven McGee, Jonathan Tostenson, Josh Bailey Mike Nagler, BLMS
Honorable mention
Dennis VanDyke, Jaeger Jergenson Nolan Weisel, Peyton Kolstoe, Minnewaska
High Jump
Jackson Johnsrud, Minnewaska
Cade Neubert, Sauk Centre
Honorable Mention Isaac Douglas, Montevideo
Pole Vault
Dallas Coons BOLD/BLH
Zach Bruns, BKMS
Honorable Mention Mateo Arredondo, Minnewaska
Long Jump
Isaac Douglas, Montevideo
Garrett Jensen, Minnewaska
Honorable Mention Hunter Ondracek, BOLD/BLH
Triple Jump
Isaac Douglass, Montevideo
Kurt DeBeest Montevideo
Honorable Mention Tate Nelson, MACA
Shot Put
Evan Peppel BOLD/BLH, Dustin Ahrens, Sauk Centre
Honorable Mention Jon Schulte BOLD/BLH
Discus
Thomas O'Malley Montevideo
Evan Peppel, BOLD/BLH
Honorable Mention Jon Schulte BOLD/BLH

ALL CONFERENCE SOFTBALL 2017
Rylie Wilner, ACGC
Maree Lee, ACGC
Nicole Berens, Benson
Elsa Skeie, BOLD
Taylor Sagedhal, BOLD
Sierra Weis, BOLD
Abby Hinnenkamp, Melrose
Kayla Austing, Melrose
Holly Hellermann, Melrose
Kenzie Meyer, Melrose
Abby Olson, Montevideo
Breanna Welling, Montevideo
Brooke Gillespie, MACA
Piper Gibson, MACA
Liz Dietz, MACA
Bailey Marty, MACA
Emma Bowman, MACA
Ashley Solvie, MACA
Mikayla Olson, Sauk Centre
Jill Klaphake, Sauk Centre
HONORABLE MENTION
Micayla Hobson, ACGC
Megan Amundson, Benson
Makenna Steffel, BOLD
Taryn Van Heel, Melrose
Rachel Erickson, Minnewaska
Sydney Zindel, Montevideo
Karly Fehr, MACA
Katlyn Seidl, Sauk Centre
MOST VALUABLE PLAYER
Brooke Gillespie, MACA