ALL CONFERENCE BASEBALL 2018


MOST VALUABLE PLAYER


ALL CONFERENCE BOYS TENNIS 2018
Carter Lamont, Minnewaska
Eric Hoium, BKMS
Tate Reichmann, Minnewaska
Blake Buer, LQPV-DB
Jeraco Parsa, LQPV-DB
Henry Strunc, Montevideo
Chris Erickson, Montevideo
Matthew Virnig, YME
Evan Palmer, Minnewaska
Calvin Hoffman, Minnewaska
Nathan Gallagher, Minnewaska
Jonas Habben, BKMS
Kyle Reese, BKMS
Noah Lusti, YME
Ean Clarke, YME
Ryan Borstad, LQPV-DB

HONORABLE MENTION
Taylor Duncan, BKMS
Calvin Anderson, Montevideo
Levi Sparks, MACCRAY
Sam Peters, Minnewaska
Gavin Olson, LQPV-DB


ALL CONFERENCE BOYS GOLF 2018
Nate Loxtercamp, Melrose
Isaac Burgess, Minnewaska
Seth Olson, Montevideo
John Brang, Melrose
Cory Harste, Minnewaska
Ethan Van Beck, Melrose
Trevor Braegelmann, Melrose
Drew Nelson, Minnewaska
Mason McKinty, Minnewaska
Tony Lieser, Melrose
Tanner Steffen, Minnewaska
Drew Sagedahl, BOLD
Matt Traeger, Sauk Centre

ALL CONFERENCE GIRLS GOLF 2018
Mady McGinty, Minnewaska
Ashley Trongard, BOLD
Emily Harste, Minnewaska
Annika Stensrud, Minnewaska
Makayla Snow, BOLD
Lanie Mages, BOLD
Greta Reichmann, Minnewaska
Hannah Zimmel, MACA
Grace Names, Minnewaska
Peyton Hennen, MACA
Alissa Maurer, Benson
Maddie Kerfeld, Sauk Centre
Berkley Steffen, Minnewaska

ALL CONFERENCE GIRLS TRACK 2018
100 Meter Dash
Molly Reeves, Montevideo
Jessica Novotny, BOLD/BLH
Honorable Mention 
Olivia Lebrija, MACA

200 Meter Dash
Molly reeves, Montevideo
Jessica Novotny, BOLD/BLH
Honorable Mention 
Madalyn Kramer, Melrose

400 Meter Dash
Ellie Danielson, Minnewaska
Kristin Grover, Minnewaska
Honorable Mention
Emma Kovarik, Minnewaska

800 Meter Run
Maddie Carrington, MACA
Kristin Glover, Minnewaska
Honorable Mention 
Makena Thoen, Minnewaska

1600 Meter Run
Maddie Carrington, MACA
Sophia Kluver, Sauk Centre
Honorable Mention 
Karra Hanson, Minnewaska

3200 Meter Run
Meredith Carrington, MACA
Sydney Hagen, Minnewaska
Honorable Mention
Jackie Martinez, Melrose

100 Meter Hurdles
Nicole Lilleberg, ACGC
Olivia Lebrija, MACA
Honorable Mention 
Lexi Frank, BOLD/BLH

300 Meter Hurdles
Molly Reeves, Montevideo
Addison Bernstein, ACGC
Honorable Mention
Maesyn Thiesen, Sauk Centre

4X100 Relay
Melrose: Chloey Evans, Whitney Austing, Camryn Brinkman, Makelyn Kramer
BOLD/BLH: Haley Ackerson, Molly Hildreth, Lexi Frank, Jessica Novotny
Honorable Mention
Montevideo: Katherine Knudson, Jessica Tastad, Willa Dissell, Paris Rikke

4X200 Relay
Minnewaska: Madelynn Reichmann, Emily Kaiser, Taryn Hirsch, Julia Kuehne
Sauk Centre: Alishia Kluver, Amanda Waller, McKenna Westby, Maesyn Thiesen
Honorable Mention
MACA: Alexia Carbert, Alexia Pew, Emma Berlinger, Crystal Nohl

4X400 Relay 
Minnewaska: Emma Kovarik, Makena Thoen, Kristin Glover, Ellie Danielson
BKMS: Abbie Mittness, Allie Mittness,Claire Ricard, Mariah Ahrndt
Honorable Mention
MACA: Meredith Carrington, Crystal Nohl, Alexis Carbert, Kaylie Raths

4X800 Relay
Minnewaska:  Bailey Schoen, Emma Kovarik, Makena Thoen, Karra Hanson
MACA: Lucy Bransel, Malory Anderson, Meredith Carrington, Isabel Fynboh
Honorable Mention 
Melrose: Laura Funk, Katie Maus, Ashley Revering, April Rademacher

High Jump
Ellie Danielson, Minnewaska
Kristen Glover, Minnewaska
Honorable Mention
McKenna Westby, Sauk Centre

Pole Vault
Autumn Montgomery, BOLD/BLH
Emmy Enevoldson, Montevideo
Honorable Mention
Claire Ricard, BKMS

Long Jump
Haley Ackerson, BOLD/BLH
Molly Reeves, Montevideo
Honorable Mention
Camryn Brinkman, Melrose

Triple Jump
Camryn Brinkman, Melrose
McKenna Westby, Sauk Centre
Honorable Mention
Emma Kovarik, Minnewaska

Shot Put
Emma Meyers, BOLD/BLH
Madison Kluver, Minnewaska
Honorable Mention 
Brianna Olson, Minnewaska

Discus
Jessica Tastad, Montevideo
Anna Grimsgard, ACGC
Honorable Mention 
Brianna Olson, Minnewaska


ALL CONFERENCE BOYS TRACK 2018
100 Meter Dash
Chase Pearson, Montevideo
Jackson Meyer, Minnewaska
Honorable Mention
Sam Nyquist, Minnewaska

200 Meter Dash
Chase Pearson, Montevideo
Cade Neubert, Sauk Centre
Honorable Mention 
Noah Thielke, MACA

400 Meter Dash
Nolan Weisel, Minnewaska
Byson Frank, BOLD/BLH
Honorable Mention 
Mace Yellow, MACA

800 Meter Run
Jesse Middendorf, Melrose
Jonathan Tostenson, BKMS
Honorable Mention 
Jaden Maanum, MACA

1600 Meter Run
Jesse Middendorf, Melrose
Josh Tastad, Montevideo
Honorable Mention 
Noah Stewart, MACA

3200 Meter Run
Preston Poepping, Melrose
Nathan Frank, BOLD/BLH
Honorable Mention 
Nathan Douvier, Melrose

110 Hurdles
Camden Arndt, MACA
Billy Etrheim, Montevideo
Honorable Mention
Austin Kalthoff, Melrose

300 Hurdles
Camden Arndt, MACA
Cade Neubert, Sauk Centre
Honorable Mention
Jose Pacheco Murillo

4X100 Relay
MACA: Nathat Beyer, Ethan Lebrija, Connor Koebernick, Noah Thielke
Montevideo: Ibrahim Carson, Chase Pearson, Josh Kinman, Trent Dreyer
Honorable Mention
ACGC: Michael Trebil, Michael Lambert, Cullen Lewis, Ethan Friton

4X200 Relay
Montevideo: Ibrahim Carson, Josh Kinman, Trent Dreyer, Jose Pacheco Murillo
MACA: Camden Arndt, Connor Koebernick, Nathan Beyer, Mace Yellow
Honorable Mention 
BOLD/BLH: August Bergstrom, Nick Compton, Anthony Wallert, Conner Hettinger

4X400 Relay
Montevideo: Kaleb Anderson, Josh Tastad, William Bosch, Jose Pacheco Murillo
MACA: Abram Schmidgall, Tate Nelson, Jaden Maanum, Mace Yellow
Honorable Mention
​​​​​​​Melrose: Austin Kalthoff, Daniel Thomas, Spencer, Meyer, Jesse Middendorf

4X800 Relay
MACA: Tate Nelson, Benjamin Hernandez, Noah Stewart, Jaden Maanum
Montevideo: Connor Olson, Kaleb Anderson, Bryton Nelson, William Bosch
Honorable Mention
BKMS: Will Magaard, Jonathan Tostenson, JayEven McGee, Brady Ascheman

High Jump
Jackson Johnsrud, Minnewaska
Peyton Johnsrud, Minnewaska
Honorable Mention 
Cade Neubert, Sauk Centre

Pole Vault
Cullen Lewis, ACGC
Mateo Arredondo, Minnewaska
Honorable Mention 
Mike Nagler, BKMS

Long Jump
Spencer Meyer, Melrose
Chase Pearson, Montevideo
Honorable Mention 
Anthony Wallert, BOLD/BLH

Triple Jump
Connor Johnsrud, Minnewaska
Tate Nelson, MACA
Honorable Mention 
Christian Riley, Montevideo

Shot Put
Nathan Beter, MACA
John Helander, Minnewaska
Honorable Mention 
Gavin Rupp, Minnewaska

Discus
Thomas O'Malley, Montevideo
Gavin Rupp, Minnewaska
Honorable Mention
Devin Thielen, Sauk Centre

ALL CONFERENCE SOFTBALL 2018

HONORABLE MENTION

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER